Bug 638678

Summary: Strange sound on mp3 flash website
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: JCHuynh <jc1da.3011>
Component: libflashsupportAssignee: Orphan Owner <extras-orphan>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 14CC: extras-orphan, notting
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: x86_64   
OS: Linux   
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-09-29 16:49:53 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: --- Target Upstream Version:

Description JCHuynh 2010-09-29 15:59:03 UTC
Description of problem:
Get strange sound when playing mp3 music on flash website.
Tested on Youtube, works fine.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
Shockwave Flash 10.2 d161

How reproducible:
strange sound on website like this

Steps to Reproduce:
Actual results:
terrible sound

Expected results:
good as it does on fedora 13

Additional info:

Comment 1 Bill Nottingham 2010-09-29 16:49:53 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 638477 ***