Bug 647839

Summary: [abrt] rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: memblock_free: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: kamkila
Component: rhythmboxAssignee: Bastien Nocera <bnocera>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 13CC: bnocera
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: x86_64   
OS: Unspecified   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:74097b35cec83db4cb21e07785b6cc7d08b63322
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 14:54:25 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: --- Target Upstream Version:
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description kamkila 2010-10-29 16:16:18 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: rhythmbox
component: rhythmbox
crash_function: memblock_free
executable: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
kernel: 2.6.34.7-61.fc13.x86_64
package: rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
How to reproduce: 1. Unsure of how to reproduce. I was doing nothing when the crash occured (a playlist from rhythmbox was looping in the background while I was off the computer).
time: 1288367072
uid: 500

Comment 1 kamkila 2010-10-29 16:16:19 UTC
Created attachment 456507 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 14:54:25 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 628092 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 14:54:25 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #628092.

Sorry for the inconvenience.