Bug 647839 - [abrt] rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: memblock_free: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: memblock_free: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 628092
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Unspecified
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Bastien Nocera
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:74097b35cec83db4cb21e07785b...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-10-29 16:16 UTC by kamkila
Modified: 2010-11-09 14:54 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 14:54:25 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (70.54 KB, text/plain)
2010-10-29 16:16 UTC, kamkila
no flags Details

Description kamkila 2010-10-29 16:16:18 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: rhythmbox
component: rhythmbox
crash_function: memblock_free
executable: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
kernel: 2.6.34.7-61.fc13.x86_64
package: rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
How to reproduce: 1. Unsure of how to reproduce. I was doing nothing when the crash occured (a playlist from rhythmbox was looping in the background while I was off the computer).
time: 1288367072
uid: 500

Comment 1 kamkila 2010-10-29 16:16:19 UTC
Created attachment 456507 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 14:54:25 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 628092 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 14:54:25 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #628092.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.