Bug 782781

Summary: [abrt] gnome-shell-3.2.1-2.fc16: Process /usr/bin/gnome-shell was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: Fernando Pereira dos Santos <ferox>
Component: gnome-shellAssignee: Owen Taylor <otaylor>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: unspecified Docs Contact:
Priority: unspecified    
Version: 16CC: maxamillion, otaylor, samkraju, walters
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i686   
OS: Unspecified   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:e1804de750d73a4c811e2ebdc5fcf45f312ee58b
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-01-18 10:09:51 EST Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Description Flags
File: dso_list
File: var_log_messages
File: maps
File: backtrace none

Description Fernando Pereira dos Santos 2012-01-18 07:45:34 EST
libreport version: 2.0.8
abrt_version:   2.0.7
backtrace_rating: 4
cmdline:        /usr/bin/gnome-shell
executable:     /usr/bin/gnome-shell
kernel:         3.1.9-1.fc16.i686
pid:            1521
pwd:            /home/fairhonanth
reason:         Process /usr/bin/gnome-shell was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
time:           Wed 18 Jan 2012 10:22:17 AM EST
uid:            1000
username:       fairhonanth

backtrace:      Text file, 45370 bytes
dso_list:       Text file, 19235 bytes
maps:           Text file, 62071 bytes
var_log_messages: Text file, 15065 bytes

:'LESSOPEN=||/usr/bin/lesspipe.sh %s'
Comment 1 Fernando Pereira dos Santos 2012-01-18 07:45:38 EST
Created attachment 556018 [details]
File: dso_list
Comment 2 Fernando Pereira dos Santos 2012-01-18 07:45:40 EST
Created attachment 556019 [details]
File: var_log_messages
Comment 3 Fernando Pereira dos Santos 2012-01-18 07:45:44 EST
Created attachment 556020 [details]
File: maps
Comment 4 Fernando Pereira dos Santos 2012-01-18 07:45:48 EST
Created attachment 556021 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 5 Owen Taylor 2012-01-18 10:09:51 EST
Should be fixed by the gjs in updates-testing

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 725165 ***