Bug 782781 - [abrt] gnome-shell-3.2.1-2.fc16: Process /usr/bin/gnome-shell was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] gnome-shell-3.2.1-2.fc16: Process /usr/bin/gnome-shell was killed by s...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 725165
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-shell (Show other bugs)
16
i686 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Owen Taylor
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:e1804de750d73a4c811e2ebdc5f...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2012-01-18 07:45 EST by Fernando Pereira dos Santos
Modified: 2012-01-18 10:09 EST (History)
4 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-01-18 10:09:51 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: dso_list (18.78 KB, text/plain)
2012-01-18 07:45 EST, Fernando Pereira dos Santos
no flags Details
File: var_log_messages (14.71 KB, text/plain)
2012-01-18 07:45 EST, Fernando Pereira dos Santos
no flags Details
File: maps (60.62 KB, text/plain)
2012-01-18 07:45 EST, Fernando Pereira dos Santos
no flags Details
File: backtrace (44.31 KB, text/plain)
2012-01-18 07:45 EST, Fernando Pereira dos Santos
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Fernando Pereira dos Santos 2012-01-18 07:45:34 EST
libreport version: 2.0.8
abrt_version:   2.0.7
backtrace_rating: 4
cmdline:        /usr/bin/gnome-shell
executable:     /usr/bin/gnome-shell
kernel:         3.1.9-1.fc16.i686
pid:            1521
pwd:            /home/fairhonanth
reason:         Process /usr/bin/gnome-shell was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
time:           Wed 18 Jan 2012 10:22:17 AM EST
uid:            1000
username:       fairhonanth

backtrace:      Text file, 45370 bytes
dso_list:       Text file, 19235 bytes
maps:           Text file, 62071 bytes
var_log_messages: Text file, 15065 bytes

environ:
:XDG_VTNR=1
:XDG_SESSION_ID=2
:HOSTNAME=skywalker
:IMSETTINGS_INTEGRATE_DESKTOP=yes
:SHELL=/bin/bash
:TERM=dumb
:HISTSIZE=1000
:XDG_SESSION_COOKIE=9144e38ad321be5c22723b5b00000011-1326890272.1187-1470936850
:GNOME_KEYRING_CONTROL=/tmp/keyring-vsM2ha
:IMSETTINGS_MODULE=none
:USER=fairhonanth
:USERNAME=fairhonanth
:MAIL=/var/spool/mail/fairhonanth
:PATH=/usr/local/bin:/usr/bin:/bin:/usr/local/sbin:/usr/sbin:/sbin:/home/fairhonanth/.local/bin:/home/fairhonanth/bin
:DESKTOP_SESSION=gnome
:QT_IM_MODULE=xim
:PWD=/home/fairhonanth
:XMODIFIERS=@im=none
:GNOME_KEYRING_PID=1304
:LANG=en_US.utf8
:GDM_LANG=en_US.utf8
:GDMSESSION=gnome
:HISTCONTROL=ignoredups
:HOME=/home/fairhonanth
:XDG_SEAT=seat0
:SHLVL=1
:LOGNAME=fairhonanth
:DBUS_SESSION_BUS_ADDRESS=unix:abstract=/tmp/dbus-iJlkBrS35N,guid=4ad0b0c52cfbb8405181fc1800000037
:'LESSOPEN=||/usr/bin/lesspipe.sh %s'
:WINDOWPATH=1
:XDG_RUNTIME_DIR=/run/user/fairhonanth
:DISPLAY=:0
:XAUTHORITY=/var/run/gdm/auth-for-fairhonanth-Xe9IXI/database
:_=/usr/bin/gnome-session
:GNOME_DESKTOP_SESSION_ID=this-is-deprecated
:SESSION_MANAGER=local/unix:@/tmp/.ICE-unix/1309,unix/unix:/tmp/.ICE-unix/1309
:GPG_AGENT_INFO=/tmp/keyring-vsM2ha/gpg:0:1
:SSH_AUTH_SOCK=/tmp/keyring-vsM2ha/ssh
:DESKTOP_AUTOSTART_ID=10d0f3c45e3583b938132689027287187100000013090000
Comment 1 Fernando Pereira dos Santos 2012-01-18 07:45:38 EST
Created attachment 556018 [details]
File: dso_list
Comment 2 Fernando Pereira dos Santos 2012-01-18 07:45:40 EST
Created attachment 556019 [details]
File: var_log_messages
Comment 3 Fernando Pereira dos Santos 2012-01-18 07:45:44 EST
Created attachment 556020 [details]
File: maps
Comment 4 Fernando Pereira dos Santos 2012-01-18 07:45:48 EST
Created attachment 556021 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 5 Owen Taylor 2012-01-18 10:09:51 EST
Should be fixed by the gjs in updates-testing

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 725165 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.