Bug 833348
Summary: | Fonset problem occur in fedora 13 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | [Fedora] Fedora | Reporter: | pushpendra <pushpendra.nit> |
Component: | pango | Assignee: | Akira TAGOH <tagoh> |
Status: | CLOSED NOTABUG | QA Contact: | Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa> |
Severity: | unspecified | Docs Contact: | |
Priority: | unspecified | ||
Version: | 13 | CC: | fonts-bugs, mclasen, tagoh |
Target Milestone: | --- | ||
Target Release: | --- | ||
Hardware: | Unspecified | ||
OS: | Unspecified | ||
Whiteboard: | |||
Fixed In Version: | Doc Type: | Bug Fix | |
Doc Text: | Story Points: | --- | |
Clone Of: | Environment: | ||
Last Closed: | 2013-10-04 09:12:36 UTC | Type: | Bug |
Regression: | --- | Mount Type: | --- |
Documentation: | --- | CRM: | |
Verified Versions: | Category: | --- | |
oVirt Team: | --- | RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host: | |
Cloudforms Team: | --- | Target Upstream Version: | |
Embargoed: |
Description
pushpendra
2012-06-19 09:31:59 UTC
that looks like the string in the source code isn't in UTF-8. you should try to convert it with iconv say. it is NOTABUG. |