Bug 1126207 - Update Josm to Stable release r7347 (14.07)
Summary: Update Josm to Stable release r7347 (14.07)
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 1125838
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: josm
Version: 20
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
unspecified
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Cédric OLIVIER
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2014-08-03 15:36 UTC by jibecfed
Modified: 2014-08-06 16:24 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2014-08-06 16:24:36 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description jibecfed 2014-08-03 15:36:12 UTC
Hi,

It's been a few months with no Josm update, as it moved a lot and start to be too old for many plugins, can you please update josm to version 14.07/r7349 please ?

I'll test and give karma if it works

Thank you very much

Comment 1 jibecfed 2014-08-03 15:37:10 UTC
Link to changes and download : https://josm.openstreetmap.de/wiki/Changelog
The version number in use is still the commit number.

Comment 2 Cédric OLIVIER 2014-08-06 16:24:36 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 1125838 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.