Bug 1165916 - wrong directory structure
Summary: wrong directory structure
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED CURRENTRELEASE
Alias: None
Product: Fedora EPEL
Classification: Fedora
Component: supybot-fedmsg
Version: epel7
Hardware: Unspecified
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Ralph Bean
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2014-11-20 03:15 UTC by Akira TAGOH
Modified: 2015-02-18 16:06 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2015-02-18 16:06:08 UTC
Type: Bug


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Akira TAGOH 2014-11-20 03:15:50 UTC
Description of problem:
# rpm -ql supybot-fedmsg-0.0.7-3.el7
/supybot/plugins/Fedmsg
/supybot/plugins/Fedmsg/__init__.py
/supybot/plugins/Fedmsg/plugin.py
/usr/share/doc/supybot-fedmsg-0.0.7
/usr/share/doc/supybot-fedmsg-0.0.7/LICENSE
/usr/share/doc/supybot-fedmsg-0.0.7/README.rst

Comment 1 Ralph Bean 2014-11-20 15:19:20 UTC
Working on a fix.  Thanks for the report!

Comment 2 Fedora Update System 2014-11-20 15:37:44 UTC
supybot-fedmsg-0.0.7-4.el7 has been submitted as an update for Fedora EPEL 7.
https://admin.fedoraproject.org/updates/supybot-fedmsg-0.0.7-4.el7

Comment 3 Fedora Update System 2014-12-11 06:25:57 UTC
supybot-fedmsg-0.0.7-4.el7 has been pushed to the Fedora EPEL 7 stable repository.  If problems still persist, please make note of it in this bug report.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.