Bug 11962 - Runtime linker isn't respecting LD_RUN_PATH
Summary: Runtime linker isn't respecting LD_RUN_PATH
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: ld.so (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 6.2
Hardware: i386 Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Jakub Jelinek
QA Contact:
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2000-06-07 21:51 UTC by eric.ayers
Modified: 2008-05-01 15:37 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2000-08-09 02:42:04 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Cristian Gafton 2000-08-09 02:42:01 UTC
assigned to jakub

Comment 1 Jakub Jelinek 2000-08-25 18:36:57 UTC
Looks like the actual bug report is in the next bugzilla entry.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.