Bug 1264860 - flanneld cannot run in server mode via systemd normally
flanneld cannot run in server mode via systemd normally
Status: CLOSED ERRATA
Product: Red Hat Enterprise Linux 7
Classification: Red Hat
Component: flannel (Show other bugs)
7.1
Unspecified Unspecified
high Severity high
: rc
: ---
Assigned To: Jan Chaloupka
atomic-bugs@redhat.com
: Extras
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2015-09-21 07:32 EDT by Guohua Ouyang
Modified: 2015-11-19 18:28 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version: flannel-0.5.3-5.el7
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2015-11-19 18:28:15 EST
Type: Bug
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Comment 14 errata-xmlrpc 2015-11-19 18:28:15 EST
Since the problem described in this bug report should be
resolved in a recent advisory, it has been closed with a
resolution of ERRATA.

For information on the advisory, and where to find the updated
files, follow the link below.

If the solution does not work for you, open a new bug report.

https://rhn.redhat.com/errata/RHBA-2015-2481.html

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.