Bug 128205 - masquerade with mutipath routing
Summary: masquerade with mutipath routing
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: iproute   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 2
Hardware: i586
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Radek Vokal
QA Contact: Brock Organ
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2004-07-20 02:36 UTC by Caporrino
Modified: 2007-11-30 22:10 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2005-02-25 10:00:55 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Caporrino 2004-07-20 02:36:55 UTC
From Bugzilla Helper:
User-Agent: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 6.0; Windows NT 5.1)

Description of problem:
When configure masquerade with multipath routing, the system send the 
error message: "route sent us somewhere else".

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:
Always

Steps to Reproduce:
1. setup multipath route
2. setup iptables with shorewall
3.
    

Additional info:

Comment 1 Radek Vokal 2004-11-15 10:25:43 UTC
This seems to be working for me. Can you provide some more info about
your problem. You iptables rules etc. 


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.