Bug 1302714 - 'olddir' usage with wildcard in the middle of path fails if log file not present
'olddir' usage with wildcard in the middle of path fails if log file not present
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Product: Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6
Classification: Red Hat
Component: logrotate (Show other bugs)
6.8
All Linux
unspecified Severity medium
: rc
: ---
Assigned To: Jan Kaluža
qe-baseos-daemons
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2016-01-28 07:54 EST by Nilesh Parmar
Modified: 2016-01-28 07:55 EST (History)
0 users

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2016-01-28 07:55:21 EST
Type: Bug
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Nilesh Parmar 2016-01-28 07:54:45 EST

    

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.