Bug 152294 - there seems to be interference
there seems to be interference
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: fedora-release (Show other bugs)
3
i386 Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Elliot Lee
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2005-03-27 14:22 EST by J H
Modified: 2007-11-30 17:11 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2005-03-27 16:36:20 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description J H 2005-03-27 14:22:12 EST
From Bugzilla Helper:
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (X11; U; Linux i586; en-US; rv:1.7.6) Gecko/20050323 Firefox/1.0.2 Fedora/1.0.2-1.3.1

Description of problem:
Bug appear radomly when I boot.  Menu will  dissapear after i click on them key board will input letters multible times.  Program like ltris will not work correctly.  I notice in the kenal look that PCI Driver was not loaded properly.
I Am running 531 jet board with an sis chipset a amd k62 500.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
kernel 2.6.10

How reproducible:
Sometimes

Steps to Reproduce:
1. reboot system
2.
3.
  

Actual Results:  sometime everthing works right, some times the problem arises

Additional info:
Comment 1 Warren Togami 2005-03-27 16:36:20 EST
This bug is reported against the wrong component and with nonsensical details.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.