Bug 1657696 - [OSP 13][Doc][Nova] Add Bug 1649256 to a list of known issues
Summary: [OSP 13][Doc][Nova] Add Bug 1649256 to a list of known issues
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED CURRENTRELEASE
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat OpenStack
Classification: Red Hat
Component: documentation
Version: 13.0 (Queens)
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: z8
: 13.0 (Queens)
Assignee: Irina
QA Contact: RHOS Documentation Team
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On: 1649256
Blocks: 1657697 1847516
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2018-12-10 10:02 UTC by Madhur Gupta
Modified: 2020-06-16 14:25 UTC (History)
5 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Known Issue
Doc Text:
When using a block storage volume for your instance disk data, the block storage volume persists for any instance rebuilds, even when an instance is rebuilt with a new image that requests that a new volume is created.
Clone Of:
: 1657697 (view as bug list)
Environment:
Last Closed: 2019-09-12 10:32:58 UTC
Target Upstream Version:


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Comment 1 Matthew Booth 2019-07-05 14:45:00 UTC
SME: Lee Yarwood <lyarwood>


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.