Bug 1688775 - Database tree window becomes unusable when suffix contains spaces
Summary: Database tree window becomes unusable when suffix contains spaces
Status: POST
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Directory Server
Classification: Red Hat
Component: UI - General UI
Version: 11.0
Hardware: Unspecified
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
low
Target Milestone: ---
: ---
Assignee: mreynolds
QA Contact: RHDS QE
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2019-03-14 12:15 UTC by bsmejkal
Modified: 2019-03-25 15:28 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed:


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Comment 1 mreynolds 2019-03-25 15:28:30 UTC
https://pagure.io/389-ds-base/issue/50289


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.