Bug 170932 - fbida-ida places a file under /usr/X11R6
fbida-ida places a file under /usr/X11R6
Status: CLOSED RAWHIDE
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: fbida (Show other bugs)
rawhide
All Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Adrian Reber
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2005-10-15 22:47 EDT by Ignacio Vazquez-Abrams
Modified: 2007-11-30 17:11 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2005-11-24 05:17:18 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Comment 1 Mike A. Harris 2005-11-23 12:17:40 EST
Is someone going to fix this?  I need to know wether I need to put:

Obsoletes: fbida

into the modular xorg packaging or not.  Please respond ASAP.
Comment 2 Mike A. Harris 2005-11-23 12:24:35 EST
This one is not a Fedora Core package, so I'm removing this broken
app from the modular X tracker.  It might be a good idea to make a
Fedora-Extras-modular-x tracker too, but it wont "block" FC5 if people
don't fix these things. ;o)
Comment 3 Adrian Reber 2005-11-24 05:17:18 EST
this is fixed in CVS

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.