Bug 1729739 - unit files are still using legacy paths ( for gssproxy )
Summary: unit files are still using legacy paths ( for gssproxy )
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED RAWHIDE
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gssproxy
Version: rawhide
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Robbie Harwood
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2019-07-14 05:38 UTC by Ömer Fadıl Usta
Modified: 2019-07-15 17:56 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version: gssproxy-0.8.2-4.fc31
Doc Type: If docs needed, set a value
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2019-07-15 17:56:21 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Ömer Fadıl Usta 2019-07-14 05:38:22 UTC
[   15.114691] systemd[1]: /usr/lib/systemd/system/gssproxy.service:9: PIDFile= references a path below legacy directory /var/run/, updating /var/run/gssproxy.pid → /run/gssproxy.pid; please update the unit file accordingly.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.