Bug 1732118 - Golang 1.13
Summary: Golang 1.13
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED CURRENTRELEASE
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: Changes Tracking
Version: 31
Hardware: Unspecified
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Jakub Čajka
QA Contact:
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On: 1736044
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2019-07-22 17:55 UTC by Ben Cotton
Modified: 2019-10-29 17:13 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

Fixed In Version: golang-1.13-0.beta1.1.fc31
Doc Type: If docs needed, set a value
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2019-10-29 17:13:53 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Ben Cotton 2019-07-22 17:55:00 UTC
This is a tracking bug for Change: Golang 1.13
For more details, see: https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Changes/golang1.13

Rebase of Golang package to upcoming version 1.13 in Fedora 31, including rebuild of all dependent packages(pre-release version of Go will be used for rebuild, if released version will not be available at the time of the mass rebuild).

Comment 1 Ben Cotton 2019-08-13 18:37:21 UTC
This bug appears to have been reported against 'rawhide' during the Fedora 31 development cycle.
Changing version to 31.

Comment 2 Ben Cotton 2019-10-29 17:13:53 UTC
Closing Change tracking bugs for the Fedora 31 release.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.