Bug 1733376 - Custom Button: button with dialog on Container Provider after execution lands on Infrastructure Providers page
Summary: Custom Button: button with dialog on Container Provider after execution lands...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED ERRATA
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat CloudForms Management Engine
Classification: Red Hat
Component: UI - OPS
Version: 5.10.7
Hardware: Unspecified
OS: Unspecified
medium
high
Target Milestone: GA
: 5.10.9
Assignee: Martin Maroši
QA Contact: Nikhil Dhandre
Red Hat CloudForms Documentation
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On: 1732489
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2019-07-25 20:51 UTC by Satoe Imaishi
Modified: 2019-11-19 22:36 UTC (History)
7 users (show)

Fixed In Version: 5.10.9.0
Doc Type: If docs needed, set a value
Doc Text:
Clone Of: 1732489
Environment:
Last Closed: 2019-09-05 05:25:13 UTC
Category: ---
Cloudforms Team: CFME Core
Target Upstream Version:


Attachments (Terms of Use)


Links
System ID Priority Status Summary Last Updated
Red Hat Product Errata RHSA-2019:2587 None None None 2019-09-05 05:25:29 UTC

Comment 3 CFME Bot 2019-08-16 14:02:44 UTC
New commit detected on ManageIQ/manageiq-ui-classic/hammer:

https://github.com/ManageIQ/manageiq-ui-classic/commit/c55d6f00da830327d5dd00f36c631c0105be2c06
commit c55d6f00da830327d5dd00f36c631c0105be2c06
Author:     Milan Zázrivec <mzazrivec@redhat.com>
AuthorDate: Thu Jul 25 06:39:28 2019 -0400
Commit:     Milan Zázrivec <mzazrivec@redhat.com>
CommitDate: Thu Jul 25 06:39:28 2019 -0400

    Merge pull request #5869 from Hyperkid123/fix-emx-container-dialog-redirect

    Fixed container provider custom button dialog redirect.

    (cherry picked from commit 705928522644c1adec4fc63bd94b57869b4085d3)

    Fixes https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1733376

 app/services/dialog_local_service.rb | 2 +
 1 file changed, 2 insertions(+)

Comment 4 Nikhil Dhandre 2019-08-23 08:56:52 UTC
worked fine on 5.10.9.0

Comment 6 errata-xmlrpc 2019-09-05 05:25:13 UTC
Since the problem described in this bug report should be
resolved in a recent advisory, it has been closed with a
resolution of ERRATA.

For information on the advisory, and where to find the updated
files, follow the link below.

If the solution does not work for you, open a new bug report.

https://access.redhat.com/errata/RHSA-2019:2587


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.