Bug 1735109 - Hey guys. on July 19, after a serious update, Wi-Fi on Fedor stopped working.
Summary: Hey guys. on July 19, after a serious update, Wi-Fi on Fedor stopped working.
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: systemd
Version: 30
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: systemd-maint
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2019-07-31 18:37 UTC by DarthL1ne
Modified: 2019-07-31 20:30 UTC (History)
6 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: If docs needed, set a value
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2019-07-31 20:30:38 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description DarthL1ne 2019-07-31 18:37:36 UTC
Hey guys. Somewhere on July 19, after a serious update, Wi-Fi on Fedor stopped working. Rollback of updates sistemd did not help, in the latest build of the system from July 30, Wi-Fi also does not work
Intel Wireless-AC 9260
thinkpad e490

Comment 1 Zbigniew Jędrzejewski-Szmek 2019-07-31 20:30:38 UTC
Sorry, but's that not a bug report.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.