Bug 1741944 - Custom Button: button with dialog on storage manager after execution lands on wrong page
Summary: Custom Button: button with dialog on storage manager after execution lands on...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED ERRATA
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat CloudForms Management Engine
Classification: Red Hat
Component: UI - OPS
Version: 5.10.4
Hardware: Unspecified
OS: Unspecified
medium
medium
Target Milestone: GA
: 5.10.9
Assignee: Tina Fitzgerald
QA Contact: Nikhil Dhandre
Red Hat CloudForms Documentation
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On: 1710350
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2019-08-16 13:59 UTC by Satoe Imaishi
Modified: 2019-11-19 22:36 UTC (History)
8 users (show)

Fixed In Version: 5.10.9.0
Doc Type: If docs needed, set a value
Doc Text:
Clone Of: 1710350
Environment:
Last Closed: 2019-09-05 05:25:21 UTC
Category: ---
Cloudforms Team: CFME Core
Target Upstream Version:


Attachments (Terms of Use)


Links
System ID Priority Status Summary Last Updated
Red Hat Product Errata RHSA-2019:2587 None None None 2019-09-05 05:25:29 UTC

Comment 2 CFME Bot 2019-08-16 14:02:39 UTC
New commit detected on ManageIQ/manageiq-ui-classic/hammer:

https://github.com/ManageIQ/manageiq-ui-classic/commit/a3913ba8f1cd80ff63d1b318058b2ca91812f2c6
commit a3913ba8f1cd80ff63d1b318058b2ca91812f2c6
Author:     Milan Zázrivec <mzazrivec@redhat.com>
AuthorDate: Mon Jun 17 10:48:24 2019 -0400
Commit:     Milan Zázrivec <mzazrivec@redhat.com>
CommitDate: Mon Jun 17 10:48:24 2019 -0400

    Merge pull request #5587 from d-m-u/fixing_storage_manager_dialog_local_endpoint

    Storage managers should have target types of storage, not ems_infra

    (cherry picked from commit 9f61d6a190bbf40517fd3ce57e7ff0ecf43d4318)

    Fixes https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1741944

 app/services/dialog_local_service.rb | 15 +-
 spec/services/dialog_local_service_spec.rb | 28 +
 2 files changed, 42 insertions(+), 1 deletion(-)

Comment 3 Nikhil Dhandre 2019-08-23 08:27:34 UTC
Tested with 5.10.9.0 working fine

Comment 5 errata-xmlrpc 2019-09-05 05:25:21 UTC
Since the problem described in this bug report should be
resolved in a recent advisory, it has been closed with a
resolution of ERRATA.

For information on the advisory, and where to find the updated
files, follow the link below.

If the solution does not work for you, open a new bug report.

https://access.redhat.com/errata/RHSA-2019:2587


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.