Bug 1741945 - Custom Button: button with dialog on Network Manager after execution lands on Infrastructure Providers page
Summary: Custom Button: button with dialog on Network Manager after execution lands on...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED ERRATA
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat CloudForms Management Engine
Classification: Red Hat
Component: UI - OPS
Version: 5.10.7
Hardware: Unspecified
OS: Unspecified
medium
high
Target Milestone: GA
: 5.10.9
Assignee: Harpreet Kataria
QA Contact: Nikhil Dhandre
Red Hat CloudForms Documentation
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On: 1732436
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2019-08-16 13:59 UTC by Satoe Imaishi
Modified: 2019-11-19 22:36 UTC (History)
7 users (show)

Fixed In Version: 5.10.9.0
Doc Type: If docs needed, set a value
Doc Text:
Clone Of: 1732436
Environment:
Last Closed: 2019-09-05 05:25:21 UTC
Category: ---
Cloudforms Team: CFME Core
Target Upstream Version:


Attachments (Terms of Use)


Links
System ID Priority Status Summary Last Updated
Red Hat Product Errata RHSA-2019:2587 None None None 2019-09-05 05:25:29 UTC

Comment 2 CFME Bot 2019-08-16 14:02:42 UTC
New commit detected on ManageIQ/manageiq-ui-classic/hammer:

https://github.com/ManageIQ/manageiq-ui-classic/commit/7fc867eb001a3b7bbf518194ec601c321965aaac
commit 7fc867eb001a3b7bbf518194ec601c321965aaac
Author:     Martin Povolny <mpovolny@redhat.com>
AuthorDate: Tue Jul 23 10:10:05 2019 -0400
Commit:     Martin Povolny <mpovolny@redhat.com>
CommitDate: Tue Jul 23 10:10:05 2019 -0400

    Merge pull request #5855 from d-m-u/adding_network_manager_to_dialog_local_things

    Handle network managers in the dialog local service

    (cherry picked from commit a0b60d61f280bea78ac9ec4f4cb0a29a190e47bd)

    https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1741945

 app/services/dialog_local_service.rb | 2 +
 spec/services/dialog_local_service_spec.rb | 7 +
 2 files changed, 9 insertions(+)


https://github.com/ManageIQ/manageiq-ui-classic/commit/16ceadca872665e0ff3b4bc6f9231790df50aa7a
commit 16ceadca872665e0ff3b4bc6f9231790df50aa7a
Author:     Milan Zázrivec <mzazrivec@redhat.com>
AuthorDate: Thu Aug  8 05:30:07 2019 -0400
Commit:     Milan Zázrivec <mzazrivec@redhat.com>
CommitDate: Thu Aug  8 05:30:07 2019 -0400

    Merge pull request #5948 from d-m-u/fixing_ems_network_endpoint

    The dialog ems_network endpoint is wrong

    (cherry picked from commit 4f7ee6769050cf1bc53be218be1d751302beecb3)

    Fixes https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1741945

 app/services/dialog_local_service.rb | 2 +-
 spec/services/dialog_local_service_spec.rb | 2 +-
 2 files changed, 2 insertions(+), 2 deletions(-)

Comment 3 Nikhil Dhandre 2019-08-23 08:10:45 UTC
working fine with 5.10.9.0

Comment 5 errata-xmlrpc 2019-09-05 05:25:21 UTC
Since the problem described in this bug report should be
resolved in a recent advisory, it has been closed with a
resolution of ERRATA.

For information on the advisory, and where to find the updated
files, follow the link below.

If the solution does not work for you, open a new bug report.

https://access.redhat.com/errata/RHSA-2019:2587


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.