Bug 177676 - f-spot script needs fixes
f-spot script needs fixes
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 177407
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: f-spot (Show other bugs)
All Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Alexander Larsson
Depends On:
Blocks: FC5Target
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2006-01-12 15:35 EST by Bill Nottingham
Modified: 2014-03-16 22:57 EDT (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2006-01-12 15:39:54 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Bill Nottingham 2006-01-12 15:35:29 EST
It runs programs in the current directory rather than the installed app if it
finds them
Comment 1 Bill Nottingham 2006-01-12 15:39:54 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 177407 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.