Bug 1808385 - [Docs] Tracker for link clean up
Summary: [Docs] Tracker for link clean up
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED CURRENTRELEASE
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat OpenStack
Classification: Red Hat
Component: documentation
Version: 15.0 (Stein)
Hardware: Unspecified
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
: ---
Assignee: Joanne O'Flynn
QA Contact: RHOS Documentation Team
URL:
Whiteboard: docs-accepted
Depends On: 1808383 1808387 1808391
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2020-02-28 11:36 UTC by ndeevy
Modified: 2020-05-14 17:58 UTC (History)
6 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: If docs needed, set a value
Doc Text:
Clone Of: 1808383
Environment:
Last Closed: 2020-05-14 17:58:32 UTC
Target Upstream Version:


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description ndeevy 2020-02-28 11:36:40 UTC
+++ This bug was initially created as a clone of Bug #1808383 +++

This BZ is to track link clean up to address the appearance of links to old or obsolete versions of docs within the OSP doc set.

Comment 7 Joanne O'Flynn 2020-05-14 17:58:32 UTC
Peer review by James S.
All docs at 15 have been rebuilt and published with the updated links.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.