Bug 184360 - notification bubble displays broken icon
notification bubble displays broken icon
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox (Show other bugs)
i386 Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Monty
Depends On:
Blocks: FC5Target
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2006-03-08 02:51 EST by David Nielsen
Modified: 2013-10-20 18:41 EDT (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2006-03-08 04:05:59 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description David Nielsen 2006-03-08 02:51:29 EST
From Bugzilla Helper:
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (X11; U; Linux i686; en-US; rv:1.7.12) Gecko/20060212 Epiphany/1.9

Description of problem:
The song notification bubble displays the broken icon instead of the song icon.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):

How reproducible:

Steps to Reproduce:
1. Minimize rb to tray
2. play song

Actual Results:  3. Marvel at the broken icons glorious presence

Expected Results:  3. correct icon displayed

Additional info:


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.