Bug 1956273 - [rfe][osp13] backport request for "iSCSI: Not flushing and leaving levtover devices when multipath configuration has changed" fix
Summary: [rfe][osp13] backport request for "iSCSI: Not flushing and leaving levtover d...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 1943181
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat OpenStack
Classification: Red Hat
Component: python-os-brick
Version: 13.0 (Queens)
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
unspecified
medium
Target Milestone: ---
: ---
Assignee: Cinder Bugs List
QA Contact: Tzach Shefi
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2021-05-03 11:16 UTC by coldford@redhat.com
Modified: 2021-05-03 11:35 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: If docs needed, set a value
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2021-05-03 11:35:07 UTC
Target Upstream Version:


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description coldford@redhat.com 2021-05-03 11:16:03 UTC
Description of problem:

Enhanced support customer is requesting a queens backport of the following fix:

[1] - https://bugs.launchpad.net/os-brick/+bug/1921381
[2] - https://review.opendev.org/q/I066d456fb1fe9159d4be50ffd8abf9a6d8d07901
[3] - https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1943146
[4] - https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1942974

Comment 1 Luigi Toscano 2021-05-03 11:35:07 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 1943181 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.