This service will be undergoing maintenance at 00:00 UTC, 2017-10-23 It is expected to last about 30 minutes
Bug 227289 - some files need updating
some files need updating
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 203329
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: readahead (Show other bugs)
rawhide
All Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Karel Zak
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2007-02-04 15:39 EST by louisgtwo
Modified: 2007-11-30 17:11 EST (History)
0 users

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2007-03-01 16:51:30 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description louisgtwo 2007-02-04 15:39:19 EST
A quick scan through default.later I picked up these files which need updating:


   Current                                    Updated
/etc/X11/gdm/PreSession/Default           /etc/gdm/PreSession/Default
/etc/alsa/ainit.conf                      /etc/alsa/alsa.conf
/etc/pam.d/xscreensaver                   /etc/pam.d/gnome-screensaver
/etc/rc.d/init.d/pcmcia                   ???
/etc/rc.d/rc5.d/S09pcmcia                 ???
/etc/rc5.d/K01yum                         /etc/rc5.d/S97yum-updatesd
/etc/rc5.d/K02NetworkManager              /etc/rc5.d/S98NetworkManager
/etc/rc5.d/K02NetworkManagerDispatcher    /etc/rc5.d/S98NetworkManagerDispatcher
/etc/rpm/macros.up2date                   ???
/etc/sysconfig/rhn/rhn-applet             ???
/etc/sysconfig/rhn/sources                ???
/etc/sysconfig/rhn/up2date                ???
/etc/sysconfig/rhn/up2date-uuid           ???
/usr/lib/X11/app-defaults/XScreenSaver    ???
/usr/bin/ainit                            ???
/usr/bin/rhn-applet-gui                   ???
//usr/share/eggcups/icon.png              /usr/share/eggcups/icon.png
Comment 1 Karel Zak 2007-03-01 16:51:30 EST
This is a generic problem. Closing as duplicate. PLease, use #203329 for
discussion about the problem.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 203329 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.