Bug 234512 - should clean up empty folders
should clean up empty folders
Status: CLOSED RAWHIDE
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: xdg-user-dirs-gtk (Show other bugs)
rawhide
All Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Alexander Larsson
:
Depends On:
Blocks: FC7Target
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2007-03-29 15:10 EDT by Matthias Clasen
Modified: 2007-11-30 17:12 EST (History)
0 users

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2007-04-11 10:20:34 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Matthias Clasen 2007-03-29 15:10:32 EDT
It would be nice if it would remove the old folders if they are empty. 
A nice touch might also be to tell the user if some old folders were
not removed because they were not empty.
Comment 1 Alexander Larsson 2007-04-11 10:20:34 EDT
Done in xdg-user-dirs-gtk-0.4-1.fc7

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.