Bug 23879 - traceback (innermost last)
Summary: traceback (innermost last)
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: anaconda   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 7.0
Hardware: i586
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Michael Fulbright
QA Contact: Aaron Brown
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2001-01-12 15:42 UTC by kevinhaire
Modified: 2007-04-18 16:30 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2001-01-16 00:52:39 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description kevinhaire 2001-01-12 15:52:00 UTC
It says:
File "/var/tmp/anaconda-7.0.1//usr/lib/anaconda/iw/progress-gui.py;", line 20, 
in run
  rc= self.todo.doinstall O
File "/var/tmp/anaconda-7.0.1//usr/lib/anaconda/todo.py",line 1469, indoInstall
  self.fstab.make Filesystems O
File "/var/tmp/anaconda-7.0.1//usr/lib/anaconda/fstab.py", line 643, in 
makeFilesystems 
    (self.progress Windows,-("Loopback")
File "/usr/lib/anaconda/isys.py",line 78,in ddfile.......etc


Comment 1 Pekka Savola 2001-01-13 10:22:58 UTC
Installer, not traceroute.

Comment 2 Michael Fulbright 2001-01-16 00:52:35 UTC
Could you give us the steps to reproduce this problem?


Comment 3 Michael Fulbright 2001-02-23 17:29:30 UTC
Closing due to inactivity.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.