Bug 426449 - [tr_TR.UTF-8] lynx does not start
[tr_TR.UTF-8] lynx does not start
Status: CLOSED ERRATA
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: lynx (Show other bugs)
8
i386 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Jiri Moskovcak
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2007-12-20 22:49 EST by Sertaç Ö. Yıldız
Modified: 2015-02-01 17:47 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version: 2.8.6-9.fc8
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2008-01-11 17:29:33 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Sertaç Ö. Yıldız 2007-12-20 22:49:17 EST
Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
lynx-2.8.6-8.fc8

How reproducible:
every time

Steps to Reproduce:
LANG=tr_TR.UTF-8 lynx www.fedoraproject.org
  
Actual results:
Aranıyor www.fedoraproject.org*** invalid %N$ use detected ***
İptal edildi
Comment 1 Fedora Update System 2008-01-11 17:29:32 EST
lynx-2.8.6-9.fc8 has been pushed to the Fedora 8 stable repository.  If problems still persist, please make note of it in this bug report.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.