Bug 437162 - Traceback when finding installations on a dmraid box during install
Traceback when finding installations on a dmraid box during install
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 432362
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: anaconda (Show other bugs)
rawhide
All Linux
low Severity low
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Peter Jones
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks: F9Blocker
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2008-03-12 13:57 EDT by Jesse Keating
Modified: 2013-01-09 22:18 EST (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2008-03-22 15:45:14 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
anaconda dump (453.84 KB, text/plain)
2008-03-12 13:57 EDT, Jesse Keating
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Jesse Keating 2008-03-12 13:57:47 EDT
At the point where we search for existing installations to upgrade or replace,
anaconda has a traceback when dmraid is involved.  Dump is attached.
Comment 1 Jesse Keating 2008-03-12 13:57:47 EDT
Created attachment 297818 [details]
anaconda dump
Comment 2 David Nielsen 2008-03-18 08:20:12 EDT
Seeing the same thing on x86_64 (nvidia nForce3 based dmraid) with a completely
freshly created dmraid.

Using anaconda 11.4.0.54
Comment 3 Chris Adams 2008-03-22 15:45:14 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 432362 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.