Bug 439416 - move trash applet back to where it belongs
move trash applet back to where it belongs
Status: CLOSED RAWHIDE
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-panel (Show other bugs)
rawhide
All Linux
low Severity low
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Ray Strode [halfline]
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks: F9Target
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2008-03-28 12:35 EDT by Matthias Clasen
Modified: 2008-04-18 15:51 EDT (History)
0 users

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2008-04-18 15:51:53 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Matthias Clasen 2008-03-28 12:35:44 EDT
a f9 beta livcd install showed the trash applet to the left of the pager,
instead of in the corner where it used to live.
Comment 1 Jeremy Katz 2008-04-18 14:13:04 EDT
I saw a tag request for fixing this, right?

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.