Bug 476468 - Mute LED does not work
Mute LED does not work
Status: CLOSED CANTFIX
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kernel (Show other bugs)
10
i686 Linux
low Severity low
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Kernel Maintainer List
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2008-12-14 21:17 EST by Matt Castelein
Modified: 2009-06-24 15:59 EDT (History)
3 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2009-06-24 15:59:05 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Matt Castelein 2008-12-14 21:17:03 EST
Description of problem: On my HP Pavilion DV4269 laptop, the mute button works but never lights up.

Kernel 2.6.27.7-134.fc10.i686
Comment 1 Matt Castelein 2009-06-24 15:59:05 EDT
The laptop I reported this bug for is now broken and will be scrapped.  Therefore, I am changing this to CANTFIX because I no longer have the machine to test with.  If anyone else would like to re-open it, feel free.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.