Bug 477038 - Trash can problem FC10
Trash can problem FC10
Status: CLOSED CURRENTRELEASE
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: nautilus (Show other bugs)
10
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Tomáš Bžatek
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2008-12-18 15:09 EST by Thomas Pemberton
Modified: 2015-03-03 17:33 EST (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2009-01-08 13:48:07 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Thomas Pemberton 2008-12-18 15:09:54 EST
Description of problem: 

   When moving a file to the trash can the icon on the desktop never changes to show that it has a file in it and the empty trash button is not allowed. I have to click on each file and select delete permanently for it to be deleted.


Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):

    GNOME nautilus 2.24.2



How reproducible:

    Everytime you move a file to the trash can

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.