Bug 500560 - [si_LK][GPOS] U0DB8 U0DDA font shape has error
Summary: [si_LK][GPOS] U0DB8 U0DDA font shape has error
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: pango
Version: 10
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Behdad Esfahbod
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2009-05-13 10:00 UTC by koka xiong
Modified: 2009-05-13 10:06 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2009-05-13 10:06:46 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
corret font shape (9.72 KB, image/png)
2009-05-13 10:02 UTC, koka xiong
no flags Details

Description koka xiong 2009-05-13 10:00:13 UTC
Description of problem:
In gedit input  U0DA2+U0DDB with RAW CODE,the font
shape is not correct.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
pango-devel-1.22.1-1.fc10.i386
pango-1.22.1-1.fc10.i386
pangomm-2.14.0-2.fc10.i386

How reproducible:
always

Steps to Reproduce:
1.In gedit input U0DA2+U0DDB with RAW CODE

Actual results:
The font shape is not correct.

Expected result:
The font shape should be correct.

Additional info:
Please see the attachment of correct font and error font

Comment 1 koka xiong 2009-05-13 10:02:36 UTC
Created attachment 343735 [details]
corret font shape

Comment 2 koka xiong 2009-05-13 10:06:46 UTC
I have retested it again on f10,it is correct.So close this one.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.