Bug 500941 - [si_LK][GSUB]U+0DB9 U+0DCA U+200D U+0DBA shape font has error
Summary: [si_LK][GSUB]U+0DB9 U+0DCA U+200D U+0DBA shape font has error
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: pango
Version: 10
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Parag Nemade
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2009-05-15 02:29 UTC by koka xiong
Modified: 2009-09-04 08:48 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2009-09-04 08:48:10 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
the correct font shape (1.48 KB, image/jpeg)
2009-05-15 02:30 UTC, koka xiong
no flags Details

Description koka xiong 2009-05-15 02:29:19 UTC
Description of problem:
In gedit input U+0DB9 U+0DCA U+200D U+0DBA with RAW CODE,the font
shape is not correct.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
pango-devel-1.22.1-1.fc10.i386
pango-1.22.1-1.fc10.i386
pangomm-2.14.0-2.fc10.i386

How reproducible:
always

Steps to Reproduce:
1.In gedit input U+0DB9 U+0DCA U+200D U+0DBA with RAW CODE,it shows ඹ්‍ය

Actual results:
The font shape is not correct.

Expected result:
The font shape should be correct.

Additional info:
Please see the attachment of correct font

Comment 1 koka xiong 2009-05-15 02:30:01 UTC
Created attachment 344071 [details]
the correct font shape


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.