Bug 537165 - "dos filemode" is not working
Summary: "dos filemode" is not working
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED ERRATA
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5
Classification: Red Hat
Component: samba3x
Version: 5.4.z
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: rc
: ---
Assignee: Guenther Deschner
QA Contact: BaseOS QE - Apps
URL: https://bugzilla.samba.org/show_bug.c...
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2009-11-12 17:38 UTC by Ales Zelinka
Modified: 2010-03-30 09:03 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version: samba3x-3.3.8-0.49
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-03-30 09:03:52 UTC
Target Upstream Version:


Attachments (Terms of Use)


Links
System ID Priority Status Summary Last Updated
Red Hat Product Errata RHBA-2010:0301 normal SHIPPED_LIVE samba3x bug fix update 2010-03-29 14:31:04 UTC

Comment 8 errata-xmlrpc 2010-03-30 09:03:52 UTC
An advisory has been issued which should help the problem
described in this bug report. This report is therefore being
closed with a resolution of ERRATA. For more information
on therefore solution and/or where to find the updated files,
please follow the link below. You may reopen this bug report
if the solution does not work for you.

http://rhn.redhat.com/errata/RHBA-2010-0301.html


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.