Bug 543099 - [abrt] crash detected in firefox-3.5.5-1.fc12
[abrt] crash detected in firefox-3.5.5-1.fc12
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 532456
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: ibus (Show other bugs)
12
x86_64 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Peng Huang
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:c4c1f0513e0ef0f7703da4f595c...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2009-12-01 12:16 EST by lhb
Modified: 2009-12-01 13:15 EST (History)
3 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2009-12-01 13:15:02 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (14.76 KB, text/plain)
2009-12-01 12:16 EST, lhb
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description lhb 2009-12-01 12:16:06 EST
abrt 1.0.0 detected a crash.

Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/lib64/firefox-3.5.5/firefox
component: firefox
executable: /usr/lib64/firefox-3.5.5/firefox
kernel: 2.6.31.6-145.fc12.x86_64
package: firefox-3.5.5-1.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process was terminated by signal 11
Comment 1 lhb 2009-12-01 12:16:10 EST
Created attachment 375127 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Matěj Cepl 2009-12-01 13:13:08 EST
#2  <signal handler called>
No symbol table info available.
#3  IA__g_type_check_instance (type_instance=0x7f88dd542740) at gtype.c:3802
        node = <value optimized out>
#4  0x0000003f1e422eab in IA__g_signal_handlers_disconnect_matched (
    instance=0x7f88dd542740, mask=24, signal_id=0, detail=0, closure=0x0, 
    func=<value optimized out>, data=<value optimized out>) at gsignal.c:2667
        n_handlers = 0
        __PRETTY_FUNCTION__ = "IA__g_signal_handlers_disconnect_matched"
#5  0x00007f88dfdfcec3 in update_client_widget (
    context_xim=<value optimized out>) at gtkimcontextxim.c:1641
        new_client_widget = 0x0
#6  set_ic_client_window (context_xim=<value optimized out>)
    at gtkimcontextxim.c:654
No locals.
#7  0x00007f88dfdfcf5b in xim_info_display_closed (display=0x7f88f9199190, 
    is_error=<value optimized out>, info=0x7f88ed7852b0)
    at gtkimcontextxim.c:402
        ics = 0x7f88dd843fb0
        tmp_list = 0x7f88e0c944e0
#8  0x0000003f1e40ba8e in IA__g_closure_invoke (closure=0x7f88ed40aa90, 
    return_value=0x0, n_param_values=2, param_values=0x7f88bb427040, 
    invocation_hint=0x7fff5f8a4b00) at gclosure.c:767
        marshal = <value optimized out>
        marshal_data = <value optimized out>
        in_marshal = <value optimized out>
        __PRETTY_FUNCTION__ = "IA__g_closure_invoke"
#9  0x0000003f1e420ec3 in signal_emit_unlocked_R (node=<value optimized out>,
Comment 3 Matěj Cepl 2009-12-01 13:15:02 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 532456 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.