Bug 567119 - seahorse doesn't run
seahorse doesn't run
Status: CLOSED CURRENTRELEASE
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: seahorse (Show other bugs)
13
All Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Tomáš Bžatek
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks: F13Blocker/F13FinalBlocker
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-02-21 13:36 EST by Bastien Nocera
Modified: 2015-03-03 17:45 EST (History)
4 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-04-16 16:42:26 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Bastien Nocera 2010-02-21 13:36:36 EST
seahorse-2.29.90-1.fc13.x86_64
gtk2-2.19.2-1.fc13.x86_64

$ seahorse
** Message: init gpgme version 1.1.8
**
Gtk:ERROR:gtkrbtree.c:1098:_gtk_rbtree_find_offset: assertion failed: (tree)
Aborted (core dumped)
Comment 1 Tomáš Bžatek 2010-02-22 04:45:22 EST
Can you please try the latest gtk2 package? I think I've seen this before.
Comment 2 Matthias Clasen 2010-04-02 01:14:18 EDT
Seahorse works fine here. Are you still seeing this problem ?
Comment 3 James Laska 2010-04-16 16:42:26 EDT
Reviewed during F13Blocker meeting, no new reports of seahorse failures have surfaced. Closing this issue.  Please reopen if the problem remains.  Thanks!

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.