Bug 569911 - [abrt] crash in kdelibs-6:4.3.5-2.fc12: Process /usr/bin/kbuildsycoca4 was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] crash in kdelibs-6:4.3.5-2.fc12: Process /usr/bin/kbuildsycoca4 was ki...
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kdelibs (Show other bugs)
12
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Ngo Than
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:dc12c4e0e1fcde3852989363d1d...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-03-02 11:56 EST by xalatl71
Modified: 2010-05-05 07:24 EDT (History)
8 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-05 07:24:54 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (8.02 KB, text/plain)
2010-03-02 11:56 EST, xalatl71
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description xalatl71 2010-03-02 11:56:37 EST
abrt 1.0.7 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/kbuildsycoca4 --incremental
component: kdelibs
executable: /usr/bin/kbuildsycoca4
kernel: 2.6.31.12-174.2.22.fc12.i686.PAE
package: kdelibs-6:4.3.5-2.fc12
rating: 3
reason: Process /usr/bin/kbuildsycoca4 was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)
Comment 1 xalatl71 2010-03-02 11:56:39 EST
Created attachment 397370 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Steven M. Parrish 2010-03-12 20:57:55 EST
Thank you for taking the time to report this issue to us.  This is an issue which is best addressed by the upstream developers.

Please file a report at bugs.kde.org , and when done add the upstream report info to this report.

We will continue to track the issue in the centralized upstream bug tracker, and will review any bug fixes that become available for consideration in future updates.

Thank you for the bug report.
Comment 3 Steven M. Parrish 2010-05-05 07:24:54 EDT
Since there are insufficient details provided in this report for us to investigate the issue further, and we have not received feedback to the information we have requested above, we will assume the problem was not reproducible, or has been fixed in one of the updates we have released for the reporter's distribution.

Users who have experienced this problem are encouraged to upgrade to the latest update of their distribution, and if this issue turns out to still be reproducible in the latest update, please reopen this bug with additional information.

Closing as INSUFFICIENT_DATA.



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.