Bug 585187 - [abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.2-2.fc13: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.2-2.fc13: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservice...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 584400
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kdebase-runtime   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Ngo Than
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:f7152edeaf286b45beb1b866767...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-04-23 11:52 UTC by Edney Matias
Modified: 2010-05-25 10:16 UTC (History)
8 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 10:16:48 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (24.91 KB, text/plain)
2010-04-23 11:52 UTC, Edney Matias
no flags Details

Description Edney Matias 2010-04-23 11:52:41 UTC
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub nepomukstrigiservice
comment: It used to work on KDE 4.4.2 from Red Hat repositories on 32 bits Fedora 12 installation.
component: kdebase-runtime
executable: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub
global_uuid: f7152edeaf286b45beb1b8667673484c179b6df4
kernel: 2.6.33.2-57.fc13.x86_64
package: kdebase-runtime-4.4.2-2.fc13
rating: 3
reason: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. Log in and enable strigi indexing with default options
2. Wait for indexing to start
3. Crash

Comment 1 Edney Matias 2010-04-23 11:52:43 UTC
Created attachment 408585 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:16:48 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 584400 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:16:48 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #584400.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.