Bug 586301 - [abrt] crash in gmixer-1.3-12.fc12: Process /usr/bin/python was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gmixer-1.3-12.fc12: Process /usr/bin/python was killed by sig...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 584888
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gmixer   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 12
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: leigh scott
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:f2b02a7b75c819ffe8f4068eb24...
Depends On:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
Reported: 2010-04-27 09:15 UTC by Igal Alkon
Modified: 2010-05-25 08:44 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 08:44:14 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (36.85 KB, text/plain)
2010-04-27 09:15 UTC, Igal Alkon
no flags Details

Description Igal Alkon 2010-04-27 09:15:00 UTC
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/python -OO /usr/bin/gmixer -d
component: gmixer
executable: /usr/bin/python
global_uuid: f2b02a7b75c819ffe8f4068eb24d53f256b1ffc1
package: gmixer-1.3-12.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/python was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

Comment 1 Igal Alkon 2010-04-27 09:15:03 UTC
Created attachment 409409 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 08:44:14 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 584888 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 08:44:14 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #584888.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.