Bug 586839 - [abrt] crash in mutter-2.28.0-2.fc12: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in mutter-2.28.0-2.fc12: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by s...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 585800
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: mutter
Version: 12
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Peter Robinson
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:05f0eef609f8ee60263c3f54c33...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-04-28 13:01 UTC by Dwayne Bailey
Modified: 2010-05-25 10:06 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 10:06:26 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (13.58 KB, text/plain)
2010-04-28 13:01 UTC, Dwayne Bailey
no flags Details

Description Dwayne Bailey 2010-04-28 13:01:32 UTC
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell
component: mutter
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: 05f0eef609f8ee60263c3f54c33893884ba825c4
kernel: 2.6.32.11-99.fc12.i686.PAE
package: mutter-2.28.0-2.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

Comment 1 Dwayne Bailey 2010-04-28 13:01:48 UTC
Created attachment 409812 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:06:26 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 585800 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:06:26 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #585800.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.