Bug 589338 - [abrt] crash in dillo-0.8.6-11.fc12: raise: Process /usr/bin/dillo was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] crash in dillo-0.8.6-11.fc12: raise: Process /usr/bin/dillo was killed...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 548246
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: dillo (Show other bugs)
12
x86_64 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Andreas Bierfert
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:48963058ca24d2b1f855af966e5...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-05-05 17:42 EDT by Kevin Baker
Modified: 2014-12-01 18:09 EST (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 05:49:05 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (12.07 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-05 17:42 EDT, Kevin Baker
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Kevin Baker 2010-05-05 17:42:12 EDT
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: dillo
component: dillo
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/dillo
global_uuid: 48963058ca24d2b1f855af966e55270b4992fd8c
kernel: 2.6.32.11-99.fc12.x86_64
package: dillo-0.8.6-11.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/dillo was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

comment
-----
tried to open the app from menu. from command line you get an error message

btw, dillo i18n works

kbaker@kyokushin test]$ dillo
Nav_open_url: Url=>about:splash<
Type check:  [Srv: text/html  Det: text/html]

** WARNING **: Can't load any ISO8859-1 font!?! :(

** ERROR **: Could not find any font.
aborting...
Aborted (core dumped)


How to reproduce
-----
1. Applications->Internet->Dillo
2. Boom
3.
Comment 1 Kevin Baker 2010-05-05 17:42:14 EDT
Created attachment 411738 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 05:49:05 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 548246 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 05:49:05 EDT
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #548246.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.