Bug 589875 - [abrt] crash in tilda-0.9.6-3.fc12: Process /usr/bin/tilda was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in tilda-0.9.6-3.fc12: Process /usr/bin/tilda was killed by sign...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 538645
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: tilda
Version: 12
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Xavier Lamien
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:8a0e89cff4c839edf00026117e3...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-05-07 07:31 UTC by robert fairb
Modified: 2010-05-25 08:36 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 08:36:05 UTC
Type: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (18.22 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-07 07:31 UTC, robert fairb
no flags Details

Description robert fairb 2010-05-07 07:31:37 UTC
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/tilda
comment: i may have opened to many
component: tilda
crash_function: IA__gdk_x11_window_set_user_time
executable: /usr/bin/tilda
global_uuid: 8a0e89cff4c839edf00026117e30acbb34019ca8
kernel: 2.6.32.11-99.fc12.i686
package: tilda-0.9.6-3.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/tilda was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

How to reproduce
-----
1.i didnt configure it nicely so i tryed to open it from the package manager
2.
3.

Comment 1 robert fairb 2010-05-07 07:31:38 UTC
Created attachment 412249 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 08:36:05 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 538645 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 08:36:05 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #538645.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.