Bug 590223 - [abrt] crash in Thunar-1.0.1-6.fc12: Process /usr/bin/Thunar was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in Thunar-1.0.1-6.fc12: Process /usr/bin/Thunar was killed by si...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 573065
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: Thunar   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 12
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Fenzi
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:0c49bc5062fdac5baf6ac595c06...
Depends On:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
Reported: 2010-05-08 07:52 UTC by Konstantin Svist
Modified: 2010-05-25 10:20 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 10:20:53 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (22.66 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-08 07:52 UTC, Konstantin Svist
no flags Details

Description Konstantin Svist 2010-05-08 07:52:49 UTC
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: Thunar --daemon
component: Thunar
crash_function: thunar_vfs_job_source_dispatch
executable: /usr/bin/Thunar
global_uuid: 0c49bc5062fdac5baf6ac595c06e06b83c2a45bb
package: Thunar-1.0.1-6.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/Thunar was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

Comment 1 Konstantin Svist 2010-05-08 07:52:51 UTC
Created attachment 412498 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:20:53 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 573065 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:20:53 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #573065.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.