Bug 591349 - [abrt] crash in notification-daemon-0.4.1-0.20090923.4.fc12: raise: Process /usr/libexec/notification-daemon was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] crash in notification-daemon-0.4.1-0.20090923.4.fc12: raise: Process /...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 541247
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: notification-daemon (Show other bugs)
12
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: David Zeuthen
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:8576d0025ea9007c67d6f4a646f...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-05-11 20:10 EDT by Gleb Sharkunov
Modified: 2013-03-05 23:02 EST (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-24 11:05:10 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (13.48 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-11 20:10 EDT, Gleb Sharkunov
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Gleb Sharkunov 2010-05-11 20:10:41 EDT
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/libexec/notification-daemon
comment: see above
component: notification-daemon
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/libexec/notification-daemon
global_uuid: 8576d0025ea9007c67d6f4a646fe742817886fc6
kernel: 2.6.32.11-99.fc12.i686.PAE
package: notification-daemon-0.4.1-0.20090923.4.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/libexec/notification-daemon was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

How to reproduce
-----
gnome gtk

1. install : http://gnome-look.org/content/show.php?content=122064
 Murrine GTK+ Engine for Fedora    0.91.0-3.git20100505  
2. install : http://gnome-look.org/content/show.php/Unified?content=121728&PHPSESSID=edac48b2ff448ed746bc4cc53e22945f 
 Unified  0.4
3. change the theme to unified
Comment 1 Gleb Sharkunov 2010-05-11 20:10:43 EDT
Created attachment 413295 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-24 11:05:10 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 541247 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-24 11:05:10 EDT
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #541247.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.