Bug 592524 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12: raise: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12: raise: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was k...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 585780
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 12
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:2745b447edbc3992f9cc190e588...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-05-15 05:08 UTC by __UNIX_hokum
Modified: 2010-05-25 09:13 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 09:13:44 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (12.12 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-15 05:08 UTC, __UNIX_hokum
no flags Details

Description __UNIX_hokum 2010-05-15 05:08:30 UTC
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 0 -j 0 -k 0 -u about:blank -F 12 -U http://wg216.odnoklassniki.ru/dk?st.cmd=userMain&tkn=6408#st.cmd=altGroupMembers&st.groupId=osifdmgbdyznrjelzk0rteazbfiqlitkhbjphu&st.page=673 -P allowscriptaccess=always -P height=0 -P id=StorageMovie -P src=about:blank -P swliveconnect=0 -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=0 -
component: gnash
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: 2745b447edbc3992f9cc190e5883b86a0f3193d4
kernel: 2.6.32.11-99.fc12.i686.PAE
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

Comment 1 __UNIX_hokum 2010-05-15 05:08:34 UTC
Created attachment 414215 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 09:13:44 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 585780 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 09:13:44 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #585780.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.