Bugzilla (bugzilla.redhat.com) will be under maintenance for infrastructure upgrades and will not be available on July 31st between 12:30 AM - 05:30 AM UTC. We appreciate your understanding and patience. You can follow status.redhat.com for details.
Bug 592525 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12: raise: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12: raise: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was k...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 585780
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash
Version: 12
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:7662a7d04d8507d27a0792d02e8...
Depends On:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
Reported: 2010-05-15 05:09 UTC by __UNIX_hokum
Modified: 2010-05-25 09:13 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 09:13:48 UTC
Type: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (13.20 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-15 05:09 UTC, __UNIX_hokum
no flags Details

Description __UNIX_hokum 2010-05-15 05:09:07 UTC
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 77619418 -j 728 -k 90 -u about:blank -F 12 -U http://wg216.odnoklassniki.ru/dk?st.cmd=userMain&tkn=6408#st.cmd=altGroupMembers&st.groupId=osifdmgbdyznrjelzk0rteazbfiqlitkhbjphu&st.page=695 -P allowscriptaccess=always -P flashvars=link1=http%3A//ad.adriver.ru/cgi-bin/click.cgi%3Fsid%3D75012%26ad%3D228296%26bid%3D822784%26bt%3D52%26bn%3D0%26pz%3D0%26ref%3Dhttp%3A%252f%252fwg216.odnoklassniki.ru%252fdk%253fst.cmd%253duserMain%2526tkn%253d6408%26rleurl%3D&ar_ph=hook_MiddleBanner_MiddleBanner&target=_blank&ar_comppath=http%3A// -P height=100% -P loop=true -P menu=false -P play=true -P quality=best -P src=about:blank -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=100% -P wmode=opaque -
component: gnash
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: 7662a7d04d8507d27a0792d02e84af21e699fb11
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

Comment 1 __UNIX_hokum 2010-05-15 05:09:11 UTC
Created attachment 414216 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 09:13:48 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 585780 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 09:13:48 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #585780.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.