Bug 592649 - [abrt] crash in gvfs-smb-1.6.1-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/libexec/gvfsd-smb was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gvfs-smb-1.6.1-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/libexec/gvfsd-smb ...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 585657
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gvfs (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: i686 Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Tomáš Bžatek
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:7023883a451fc22efb8e995eb9d...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-05-15 22:52 UTC by Matthew Booth
Modified: 2015-03-03 22:48 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 09:17:15 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (15.09 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-15 22:52 UTC, Matthew Booth
no flags Details

Description Matthew Booth 2010-05-15 22:52:51 UTC
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/libexec/gvfsd-smb --spawner :1.9 /org/gtk/gvfs/exec_spaw/2
comment: I clicked on a nautilus bookmark to a samba share on my local network. Nautilus reported a DBUS error, and this crash was reported. Clicking again opened the share successfully, so I don't know how to reproduce.
component: gvfs
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/libexec/gvfsd-smb
global_uuid: 7023883a451fc22efb8e995eb9dd63e15c0132b6
kernel: 2.6.33.3-85.fc13.i686.PAE
package: gvfs-smb-1.6.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/libexec/gvfsd-smb was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 Matthew Booth 2010-05-15 22:52:53 UTC
Created attachment 414297 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 09:17:15 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 585657 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 09:17:15 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #585657.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.